40G Solutions

Total Cable Solutions is an industry leader in 40G products and services.  On the cutting edge of 40G development, TCS has been consulted by top industry names to work with R&D labs and/or modify their products.  From transceivers, active cables, passive cables or panels, TCS offers end-to-end 40G functionality.

Solutions Include:

  • MTP/MPO QSFP Fiber Patch/Fiber Trunk Cables
  • MTP/MPO Harness Cables
  • AOC (Active Optical Cable) QSFP+ Fiber Cables
  • Adapter Plates
  • DAC (Direct-Attach Copper) Copper Cables
  • 40G QSFP+ Transceivers